Estimated value
£330,880
Median £2,585/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £345,000£443,000
Estimated value: £330,880Last sold (Mar 2007): £235,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near SY21 7UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BODEINION RAVEN STREET SY21 7LR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 132 | £2,121 | C | 87% |
PEN Y BONT SY21 0AH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 139 | £2,374 | D | 85% |
TREM ARAN SY21 0EG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £345,000 | 119 | £2,899 | D | 84% |
30 BRYNFA AVENUE SY21 7TS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 115 | £2,435 | C | 83% |
BRYNAWEL SY21 0NR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £364,500 | 141 | £2,585 | E | 82% |
OAKLANDS SY21 8EE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £275,000 | 122 | £2,254 | D | 82% |
ASHDENE SY21 9PP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £385,000 | 126 | £3,056 | D | 81% |
TYNLLAN SY21 0PW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £443,000 | 111 | £3,991 | E | 81% |
32 BRYNFA AVENUE SY21 7TS · Detached | Jul 2025 | £395,000 | 125 | £3,160 | C | 81% |