HouseValuation
Home·SY2·Valuation

52, MONKMOOR AVENUE, SY2 5EB

Semi-detached·122·EPC E
Estimated value
£355,874

Median £2,917/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £314,000£630,000
Estimated value: £355,874Last sold (Jul 2015): £230,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near SY2 5EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 CANON STREET
SY2 5HQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,000132£2,462D86%
44 CONWAY DRIVE
SY2 5XA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£314,000111£2,829D83%
10 ROMSLEY DRIVE
SY2 6TG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£368,500114£3,232D83%
187 MONKMOOR ROAD
SY2 5BQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£273,00089£3,067D82%
60 PRESTON STREET
SY2 5PL · Detached
Feb 2026£630,000133£4,737D81%
7 ABINGDON ROAD
SY2 5XF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£279,99596£2,917D81%
21 MONKMOOR ROAD
SY2 5AG · Terraced
Feb 2026£295,000104£2,837D81%
71 ABBOTS ROAD
SY2 5QG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,000100£2,450D80%
238 CROWMERE ROAD
SY2 5LE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00097£1,856D80%
67 CANON STREET
SY2 5HH · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£411,050108£3,806D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address