Estimated value
£199,801
Median £2,737/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £218,000£254,500
Estimated value: £199,801Last sold (Nov 2022): £233,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 105/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 105/100 - a gain of 50 points.
Sales near SY13 2DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 THE PINES SY13 2LZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 74 | £3,243 | C | 84% |
38 THE GROVE SY13 1LU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £218,000 | 81 | £2,691 | D | 83% |
18 GEORGE STREET SY13 1NY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 80 | £1,688 | C | 83% |
43 THOMPSON DRIVE SY13 1JJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £187,000 | 80 | £2,338 | D | 82% |
THE CLIFTONS FAULS GREEN SY13 2AS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £254,500 | 93 | £2,737 | D | 82% |
43 THOMPSON DRIVE SY13 1JJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £194,250 | 80 | £2,428 | D | 81% |
57 BELTON ROAD SY13 1HZ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £252,500 | 74 | £3,412 | D | 81% |
27 MANOR PLACE SY13 2HP · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £150,000 | 79 | £1,899 | D | 80% |