HouseValuation
Home·SY13·Valuation

2, STATION ROAD, SY13 2DN

Semi-detached·80·EPC D
Estimated value
£215,280

Median £2,691/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £230,000£254,500
Estimated value: £215,280Last sold (Jul 2015): £140,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near SY13 2DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 THE PINES
SY13 2LZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00074£3,243C84%
97 WREXHAM ROAD
SY13 1HX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00088£2,614C83%
38 THE GROVE
SY13 1LU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£218,00081£2,691D83%
18 GEORGE STREET
SY13 1NY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£135,00080£1,688C83%
43 THOMPSON DRIVE
SY13 1JJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£187,00080£2,338D83%
THE CLIFTONS FAULS GREEN
SY13 2AS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£254,50093£2,737D82%
43 THOMPSON DRIVE
SY13 1JJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£194,25080£2,428D81%
57 BELTON ROAD
SY13 1HZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£252,50074£3,412D81%
27 MANOR PLACE
SY13 2HP · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£150,00079£1,899D80%
44 BEECH AVENUE
SY13 1UE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£238,50082£2,909C80%

Dig deeper into this address