HouseValuation
Home·SY1·Valuation

8, WHITE MEADOW CLOSE, SY1 3SU

Terraced·71·EPC C
Estimated value
£193,404

Median £2,724/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £182,500£260,000
Estimated value: £193,404Last sold (Mar 2026): £210,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near SY1 3SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 BAINBRIDGE GREEN
SY1 3QS · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,50077£1,500C90%
2 WILLOWDALE GARDENS
SY1 3SS · Terraced
Nov 2025£250,00066£3,788C87%
6 BERRINGTON DRIVE
SY1 3HB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00079£3,101C85%
2 BEAUMONT TERRACE
SY1 2SD · Terraced
Feb 2026£260,00080£3,250C85%
19 FERNDALE ROAD
SY1 4PY · Terraced
Jan 2026£175,00078£2,244C84%
2 CROSS HILL COTTAGES
SY1 3PB · Terraced
Nov 2025£163,25077£2,120D84%
7 LANCASTER ROAD
SY1 3JG · Terraced
Jul 2025£180,00079£2,278C84%
6 MASSEY CRESCENT
SY1 3QD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00073£3,288C84%
45 COLDRIDGE DRIVE
SY1 3YT · Terraced
Jan 2026£75,00052£1,442C83%
10 SULTAN ROAD
SY1 2SR · Terraced
Dec 2025£182,50067£2,724C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address