HouseValuation
Home·SY1·Valuation

2, NEWPORT PLACE, SY1 1DF

Semi-detached·85·EPC C
Estimated value
£226,100

Median £2,660/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £240,000£405,000
Estimated value: £226,100Last sold (Jun 2021): £320,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near SY1 1DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
STABLE COTTAGE NEWPORT PLACE
SY1 1DF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£405,00084£4,821C90%
6 BERRINGTON DRIVE
SY1 3HB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00079£3,101C86%
14 HOPTON DRIVE
SY1 4QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£249,99594£2,660C85%
6 MASSEY CRESCENT
SY1 3QD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00073£3,288C85%
113 MOUNT PLEASANT ROAD
SY1 3EW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£238,50092£2,592C85%
16 WINGFIELD CLOSE
SY1 4BH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£140,00079£1,772C84%
21 MOUNT PLEASANT ROAD
SY1 3BH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£213,00084£2,536C84%
2A CORNDON CRESCENT
SY1 4LF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£198,50091£2,181C84%
251 MOUNT PLEASANT ROAD
SY1 3HZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00085£2,941C83%
15 CARDINGTON DRIVE
SY1 3HD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£179,50079£2,272D83%