HouseValuation
Home·SW9·Valuation

73, LANDOR ROAD, SW9 9RT

Flat·54·EPC C
Estimated value
£422,010

Median £7,815/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £422,000£780,000
Estimated value: £422,010Last sold (Dec 2021): £570,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near SW9 9RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 TREGOTHNAN ROAD
SW9 9JU · Flat
Feb 2026£559,50058£9,647C89%
12 (FLAT A) ARLESFORD ROAD
SW9 9JT · Flat
Jan 2026£310,00047£6,596C89%
42 (FLAT 2) STANSFIELD ROAD
SW9 9RZ · Flat
Feb 2026£370,00049£7,551D87%
54 BELLEFIELDS ROAD
SW9 9UQ · Flat
Oct 2025£210,00051£4,118C86%
90 (FLAT 1) HARGWYNE STREET
SW9 9RJ · Flat
Sept 2025£780,00057£13,684C85%
DRAYMANS COURT, 41 (FLAT 9) STOCKWELL GREEN
SW9 9QE · Flat
Sept 2025£341,00046£7,413C85%
214 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) STOCKWELL ROAD
SW9 9TB · Flat
Dec 2025£422,00054£7,815D85%
64 (FLAT A) HUBERT GROVE
SW9 9PD · Flat
Dec 2025£573,00053£10,811D85%
LIDCOTE HOUSE, 35 (FLAT 10) ROBSART STREET
SW9 0BF · Flat
Jan 2026£365,00052£7,019C84%
23A STANSFIELD ROAD
SW9 9RY · Flat
Aug 2025£450,00056£8,036C84%