HouseValuation
Home·SW9·Valuation

41B, LANDOR ROAD, SW9 9RT

Flat·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£596,020

Median £8,765/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £559,500£855,940
Estimated value: £596,020Last sold (Feb 2016): £620,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near SW9 9RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 (GARDEN FLAT) DALYELL ROAD
SW9 9QR · Flat
Nov 2025£855,94070£12,228D87%
3 TREGOTHNAN ROAD
SW9 9JU · Flat
Feb 2026£559,50058£9,647C87%
SIDGWICK HOUSE (FLAT 20) STOCKWELL ROAD
SW9 9EZ · Flat
Jan 2026£425,00076£5,592C86%
GOODWOOD MANSIONS (FLAT 31) STOCKWELL PARK WALK
SW9 0XZ · Flat
Jan 2026£195,00060£3,250D84%
42 (FLAT 2) STANSFIELD ROAD
SW9 9RZ · Flat
Feb 2026£370,00049£7,551D84%
72 (FLAT 1) DALYELL ROAD
SW9 9UP · Flat
Jul 2025£570,00059£9,661D83%
BEGBIE HOUSE (FLAT 1) ST MARTINS ROAD
SW9 0SR · Flat
Dec 2025£405,00075£5,400D83%
25C MORAT STREET
SW9 0RJ · Flat
Dec 2025£578,50066£8,765D83%
214 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) STOCKWELL ROAD
SW9 9TB · Flat
Dec 2025£422,00054£7,815D82%
64 (FLAT A) HUBERT GROVE
SW9 9PD · Flat
Dec 2025£573,00053£10,811D82%