Estimated value
£585,000
Median £9,000/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £550,000£730,000
Estimated value: £585,000Last sold (Mar 2023): £660,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near SW8 3SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
129 (FLAT B) QUEENSTOWN ROAD SW8 3RH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £540,000 | 60 | £9,000 | E | 78% |
PARK MANSIONS (FLAT 3) SOUTH LAMBETH ROAD SW8 1TP · Other | Nov 2025 | £550,000 | 66 | £8,333 | C | 76% |
761 (FLAT 1) WANDSWORTH ROAD SW8 3JF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 63 | £7,937 | F | 75% |
37A EMU ROAD SW8 3PQ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £632,000 | 61 | £10,361 | D | 75% |
61A TRADESCANT ROAD SW8 1XD · Other | Nov 2025 | £475,000 | 48 | £9,896 | D | 73% |
SPENCER HOUSE (FLAT 2) ALBION AVENUE SW8 2AQ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 71 | £4,507 | E | 73% |
36B PRAIRIE STREET SW8 3PP · Flat | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 63 | £8,730 | C | 72% |
GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 3 - 3A GAMBETTA STREET SW8 3TS · Flat | Oct 2025 | £730,000 | 72 | £10,139 | D | 71% |