Estimated value
£617,700
Median £8,700/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £605,000£700,000
Estimated value: £617,700Last sold (Oct 2023): £612,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near SW8 3SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 RADCLIFFE PATH SW8 3AX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £635,000 | 79 | £8,038 | D | 85% |
42 HEATH ROAD SW8 3BE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £602,500 | 67 | £8,993 | C | 84% |
104 TENNYSON STREET SW8 3TH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £590,000 | 62 | £9,516 | C | 84% |
19 DALEY THOMPSON WAY SW8 3DA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £652,500 | 75 | £8,700 | C | 81% |
8 RADCLIFFE PATH SW8 3AX · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £570,000 | 78 | £7,308 | D | 81% |
77A SILVERTHORNE ROAD SW8 3HH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £700,000 | 90 | £7,778 | C | 80% |
36 EMU ROAD SW8 3PH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £605,000 | 60 | £10,083 | C | 80% |
79 CLAYLANDS ROAD SW8 1PJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £572,000 | 79 | £7,241 | D | 79% |
9 TENNYSON STREET SW8 3ST · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 51 | £5,980 | C | 78% |