HouseValuation
Home·SW8·Valuation

34, KILLYON ROAD, SW8 2XT

Flat·152·EPC D
Estimated value
£728,080

Median £4,790/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£570,000Median £685,000£1,500,000
Estimated value: £728,080Last sold (Dec 2020): £599,950

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near SW8 2XT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 (FLAT 253) ST GEORGE WHARF
SW8 2LS · Flat
Nov 2025£685,000171£4,006C84%
14 (FLAT 246) ST GEORGE WHARF
SW8 2LR · Flat
Aug 2025£570,000143£3,986C81%
14 (FLAT 201) ST GEORGE WHARF
SW8 2LR · Flat
Jul 2025£685,000143£4,790C80%
14 (FLAT 194) ST GEORGE WHARF
SW8 2LR · Flat
Jul 2025£645,000143£4,510C80%
14 (FLAT 203) ST GEORGE WHARF
SW8 2LR · Flat
Apr 2025£1,450,000143£10,140C78%
14 (FLAT 186) ST GEORGE WHARF
SW8 2LR · Flat
Mar 2025£590,000143£4,126C78%
14 (FLAT 282) ST GEORGE WHARF
SW8 2LS · Flat
Mar 2025£1,500,000171£8,772C77%
14 (FLAT 230) ST GEORGE WHARF
SW8 2LR · Flat
Feb 2025£700,000143£4,895C76%
61 (FIRST FLOOR FLAT) KILLYON ROAD
SW8 2XS · Flat
Mar 2026£637,500 - - - 76%
4 (FLAT 742) ST GEORGE WHARF
SW8 2JF · Flat
Feb 2026£660,000 - - - 75%