HouseValuation
Home·SW8·Valuation

3, HEYFORD AVENUE, SW8 1EA

Flat·47·EPC C
Estimated value
£438,369

Median £9,327/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£289,000Median £475,000£795,000
Estimated value: £438,369Last sold (Sept 2021): £450,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near SW8 1EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 (FLAT C) BONNINGTON SQUARE
SW8 1TF · Flat
Feb 2026£795,00045£17,667C90%
2 (FLAT 15) EXCHANGE GARDENS
SW8 1DF · Flat
Mar 2026£545,00046£11,848B88%
CHARMOUTH HOUSE (FLAT 50) DORSET ROAD
SW8 1EU · Flat
Oct 2025£310,00047£6,596C86%
59 ROBERTSON STREET
SW8 3TX · Flat
Mar 2026£475,00044£10,795C86%
57A BONNINGTON SQUARE
SW8 1TF · Flat
Dec 2025£495,00044£11,250D85%
2 (FLAT 1) HEMANS STREET
SW8 4SQ · Flat
Feb 2026£360,00046£7,826C85%
61 RICHBORNE TERRACE
SW8 1AT · Flat
Jul 2025£485,00052£9,327C84%
15C RITA ROAD
SW8 1JX · Flat
Jul 2025£425,00051£8,333C83%
VIRIDIAN APARTMENTS, 75 (FLAT 42) BATTERSEA PARK ROAD
SW8 4DA · Flat
Nov 2025£425,00052£8,173C82%
199 HAMPSON WAY
SW8 1HU · Flat
Sept 2025£289,00042£6,881D82%

Dig deeper into this address