HouseValuation
Home·SW7·Valuation

10, QUEENS GATE GARDENS, SW7 5LY

Flat·48·EPC E
Estimated value
£896,304

Median £18,673/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £1,000,000£3,700,000
Estimated value: £896,304Last sold (Jun 2003): £349,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 63/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 63/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near SW7 5LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 (FLAT 1) STANHOPE GARDENS
SW7 5QX · Flat
Jan 2026£1,000,00047£21,277D86%
23 (FLAT 5) ROLAND GARDENS
SW7 3PF · Flat
Aug 2025£715,00046£15,543E79%
1 (FLAT 8) RUTLAND GATE
SW7 1BL · Flat
Feb 2026£2,750,00044£62,500C79%
9 (FLAT 6) QUEENS GATE PLACE
SW7 5NX · Flat
Sept 2025£915,00049£18,673C79%
REAR BASEMENT FLAT, 8 CORNWALL GARDENS
SW7 4AL · Flat
Jan 2026£1,025,00043£23,837C78%
15 (STUDIO FLAT) QUEENS GATE GARDENS
SW7 5LY · Flat
Nov 2025£877,500 - - - 78%
70 (FLAT 3) QUEEN'S GATE
SW7 5JT · Flat
Jul 2025£655,00049£13,367C77%
21 (FLAT 5) ONSLOW GARDENS
SW7 3AL · Flat
Feb 2026£3,700,00039£94,872D76%
25 (FLAT 9) ELVASTON PLACE
SW7 5NL · Flat
Feb 2026£1,135,000 - - - 75%
58 - 59 (FLAT 3) HYDE PARK GATE
SW7 5ED · Flat
Feb 2026£315,000 - - - 75%