HouseValuation
Home·SW7·Valuation

46, PRINCES GATE MEWS, SW7 2PR

Terraced·154·EPC E
Estimated value
£2,841,608

Median £18,452/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£2,050,000Median £3,050,000£3,820,000
Estimated value: £2,841,608Last sold (Jun 2018): £4,000,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near SW7 2PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 PRINCES GATE MEWS
SW7 2PR · Terraced
Jun 2025£2,050,000151£13,576D86%
2 STERLING STREET
SW7 1HN · Terraced
Nov 2025£3,100,000168£18,452D79%
8 ALEXANDER PLACE
SW7 2SF · Terraced
Apr 2025£3,820,000177£21,582D78%
45 PRINCES GATE MEWS
SW7 2PR · Terraced
Oct 2024£3,075,000197£15,609E78%
18 QUEENSBERRY MEWS WEST
SW7 2DU · Terraced
Oct 2024£2,100,000133£15,789E77%
19 PRINCES GATE MEWS
SW7 2PS · Terraced
Oct 2025£3,050,000130£23,462D77%
8 PRINCES GATE MEWS
SW7 2PS · Terraced
Oct 2024£2,210,000151£14,636D74%
41 PRINCES GATE MEWS
SW7 2PR · Terraced
Sept 2024£2,743,333120£22,861D74%
5 ENNISMORE GARDENS MEWS
SW7 1HX · Terraced
May 2025£2,650,000145£18,276D73%
42 CHEVAL PLACE
SW7 1ER · Terraced
Aug 2025£3,125,000165£18,939C73%