HouseValuation
Home·SW6·Valuation

44, HANNELL ROAD, SW6 7RB

Terraced·142·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,598,778

Median £11,259/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£950,000Median £1,550,000£1,950,000
Estimated value: £1,598,778Last sold (Oct 2016): £1,050,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near SW6 7RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 BROOKVILLE ROAD
SW6 7BJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,520,000135£11,259C90%
132 BISHOPS ROAD
SW6 7AS · Terraced
Mar 2026£1,260,000123£10,244D88%
29 ROSAVILLE ROAD
SW6 7BN · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,950,000145£13,448C85%
62 KILMAINE ROAD
SW6 7JX · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,225,000129£9,496D85%
14 STEEPLE CLOSE
SW6 3LE · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,687,500135£12,500C84%
25 BURLINGTON ROAD
SW6 4NP · Terraced
Jan 2026£950,000121£7,851C84%
47 SHERBROOKE ROAD
SW6 7QJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£950,000111£8,559C84%
7 SOUTH PARK MEWS
SW6 3AY · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,670,000145£11,517C83%
45 HANNELL ROAD
SW6 7RA · Terraced
Jun 2025£1,550,000130£11,923C83%
19 CHALDON ROAD
SW6 7NH · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,625,000180£9,028C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address