HouseValuation
Home·SW6·Valuation

9, PROTHERO ROAD, SW6 7LY

Terraced·162·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,823,958

Median £11,259/m² in your area × 162 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,035,000Median £1,670,000£2,545,500
Estimated value: £1,823,958Last sold (Mar 2006): £445,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near SW6 7LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 CHALDON ROAD
SW6 7NH · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,625,000180£9,028C89%
29 ROSAVILLE ROAD
SW6 7BN · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,950,000145£13,448C85%
32 BROOKVILLE ROAD
SW6 7BJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,520,000135£11,259C84%
20 CLONMEL ROAD
SW6 5BJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£2,460,000185£13,297C84%
28 HAZLEBURY ROAD
SW6 2ND · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,740,000165£10,545C83%
7 SOUTH PARK MEWS
SW6 3AY · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,670,000145£11,517C83%
50 REPORTON ROAD
SW6 7JR · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,530,000149£10,268D82%
55 ALLESTREE ROAD
SW6 6AD · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,035,000139£7,446D82%
42 ALDERVILLE ROAD
SW6 3RJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£2,545,500185£13,759C82%
132 BISHOPS ROAD
SW6 7AS · Terraced
Mar 2026£1,260,000123£10,244D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address