HouseValuation
Home·SW6·Valuation

441, FULHAM PALACE ROAD, SW6 6SU

Flat·169·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,538,069

Median £9,101/m² in your area × 169 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £662,850£1,930,000
Estimated value: £1,538,069Last sold (Feb 2023): £650,200

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near SW6 6SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
469 (FLAT C) FULHAM PALACE ROAD
SW6 6SU · Flat
Aug 2025£535,000145£3,690F88%
427 (FLAT 2) FULHAM PALACE ROAD
SW6 6SU · Flat
Jan 2026£500,000 - - - 80%
122 (UPPER MAISONETTE) WANDSWORTH BRIDGE ROAD
SW6 2TF · Flat
Aug 2025£662,850152£4,361E79%
487 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) FULHAM PALACE ROAD
SW6 6SU · Flat
Nov 2025£300,000 - - - 78%
142 (FLAT 1) DAWES ROAD
SW6 7EF · Flat
Mar 2026£715,000120£5,958D77%
177 MUNSTER ROAD
SW6 6BZ · Flat
Jan 2026£950,00091£10,440E77%
213 NEW KINGS ROAD
SW6 4XD · Flat
Aug 2025£1,930,000178£10,843D76%
46 LAMBROOK TERRACE
SW6 6TG · Flat
Mar 2026£810,00089£9,101D76%
429 - 431 (3) FULHAM PALACE ROAD
SW6 6SU · Flat
Sept 2025£525,000 - - - 76%
49 (FLAT 9) ATALANTA STREET
SW6 6TU · Flat
Mar 2026£580,000 - - - 76%