HouseValuation
Home·SW6·Valuation

6, BURNFOOT AVENUE, SW6 5EA

Terraced·180·EPC C
Estimated value
£2,033,820

Median £11,299/m² in your area × 180 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,625,000Median £2,185,000£2,545,500
Estimated value: £2,033,820Last sold (Sept 2022): £2,100,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SW6 5EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
62 BURNFOOT AVENUE
SW6 5EA · Terraced
Jul 2025£2,185,000171£12,778C89%
20 CLONMEL ROAD
SW6 5BJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£2,460,000185£13,297C89%
10 RINGMER AVENUE
SW6 5LW · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,840,000191£9,634D87%
39 WALDEMAR AVENUE
SW6 5LN · Terraced
Feb 2026£2,250,000203£11,084D87%
54 OXBERRY AVENUE
SW6 5SS · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,966,000193£10,187C85%
55 BURNFOOT AVENUE
SW6 5EB · Terraced
Sept 2025£2,000,000177£11,299C85%
19 CHALDON ROAD
SW6 7NH · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,625,000180£9,028C84%
28 HAZLEBURY ROAD
SW6 2ND · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,740,000165£10,545C83%
42 ALDERVILLE ROAD
SW6 3RJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£2,545,500185£13,759C82%
21 HARBLEDOWN ROAD
SW6 5TW · Terraced
Aug 2025£2,250,000167£13,473D82%

Dig deeper into this address