HouseValuation
Home·SW6·Valuation

40, HARWOOD ROAD, SW6 4PH

Terraced·139·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,698,858

Median £12,222/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£950,000Median £1,645,000£2,440,000
Estimated value: £1,698,858Last sold (Sept 2013): £1,165,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near SW6 4PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 HARWOOD ROAD
SW6 4PH · Terraced
Nov 2025£2,200,000180£12,222D87%
55 PURSERS CROSS ROAD
SW6 4QY · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,645,000129£12,752D87%
25 BURLINGTON ROAD
SW6 4NP · Terraced
Jan 2026£950,000121£7,851C86%
132 BISHOPS ROAD
SW6 7AS · Terraced
Mar 2026£1,260,000123£10,244D86%
55 ALLESTREE ROAD
SW6 6AD · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,035,000139£7,446D85%
62 KILMAINE ROAD
SW6 7JX · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,225,000129£9,496D83%
32 BROOKVILLE ROAD
SW6 7BJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,520,000135£11,259C82%
14 STEEPLE CLOSE
SW6 3LE · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,687,500135£12,500C81%
10 EDDISCOMBE ROAD
SW6 4UA · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,912,500130£14,712E81%
23 BELTRAN ROAD
SW6 3AL · Terraced
Oct 2025£2,440,000138£17,681D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address