HouseValuation
Home·SW6·Valuation

2, WHITTINGSTALL ROAD, SW6 4ED

Terraced·199·EPC D
Estimated value
£2,350,787

Median £11,813/m² in your area × 199 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,676,150Median £2,250,000£2,600,000
Estimated value: £2,350,787Last sold (Dec 2019): £1,850,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near SW6 4ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 WHITTINGSTALL ROAD
SW6 4ED · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,970,000187£10,535D91%
32 HARWOOD ROAD
SW6 4PH · Terraced
Nov 2025£2,200,000180£12,222D87%
11 DANCER ROAD
SW6 4DU · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,676,150171£9,802D86%
34 EPPLE ROAD
SW6 4DH · Terraced
Sept 2025£2,300,000210£10,952D85%
10 RINGMER AVENUE
SW6 5LW · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,840,000191£9,634D85%
22 ST MAUR ROAD
SW6 4DP · Terraced
Sept 2025£2,150,000182£11,813D85%
39 WALDEMAR AVENUE
SW6 5LN · Terraced
Feb 2026£2,250,000203£11,084D85%
31 DELVINO ROAD
SW6 4AH · Terraced
Jul 2025£2,365,000173£13,671D83%
7 ELLERBY STREET
SW6 6EX · Terraced
Dec 2025£2,600,000188£13,830D83%
41 BOWERDEAN STREET
SW6 3TN · Terraced
Nov 2025£2,475,000204£12,132D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address