HouseValuation
Home·SW6·Valuation

7, WHITTINGSTALL ROAD, SW6 4EA

Semi-detached·256·EPC D
Estimated value
£3,278,336

Median £12,806/m² in your area × 256 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£2,200,000Median £3,050,000£4,000,000
Estimated value: £3,278,336Last sold (Mar 2024): £2,375,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near SW6 4EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 LYSIA STREET
SW6 6NG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£2,750,000285£9,649C83%
62 DONERAILE STREET
SW6 6EP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£3,500,000250£14,000C82%
75 ELLERBY STREET
SW6 6EU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£3,500,000241£14,523D81%
27 NAPIER AVENUE
SW6 3PS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£4,000,000239£16,736D80%
6 CHIDDINGSTONE STREET
SW6 3TG · Terraced
Jan 2026£3,137,500245£12,806D78%
19 ELLERBY STREET
SW6 6EX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£3,050,000238£12,815C78%
19 GUION ROAD
SW6 4UD · Terraced
Oct 2025£2,875,000242£11,880C77%
18 BOWERDEAN STREET
SW6 3TW · Terraced
Dec 2025£2,777,400265£10,481D77%
22 HESTERCOMBE AVENUE
SW6 5LG · Terraced
Nov 2025£2,750,000239£11,506D76%
32 HARWOOD ROAD
SW6 4PH · Terraced
Nov 2025£2,200,000180£12,222D75%