Estimated value
£554,208
Median £8,032/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£262,500Median £498,000£870,000
Estimated value: £554,208Last sold (Jul 2016): £765,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near SW6 4EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
169 (FLAT 6) NEW KINGS ROAD SW6 4SN · Flat | Jan 2026 | £494,000 | 63 | £7,841 | D | 86% |
HURLINGHAM COURT MANSIONS (FLAT 21) HURLINGHAM ROAD SW6 3QZ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £819,886 | 72 | £11,387 | E | 84% |
41 MALTINGS PLACE SW6 2BX · Flat | Nov 2025 | £498,000 | 62 | £8,032 | E | 82% |
34 INGLETHORPE STREET SW6 6NT · Flat | Feb 2026 | £461,000 | 62 | £7,435 | F | 81% |
366 (FIRST FLOOR FLAT 1 ST JOHNS HOUSE) NORTH END ROAD SW6 1LY · Flat | Jan 2026 | £730,000 | 75 | £9,733 | D | 81% |
DRIVE MANSIONS (FLAT 89) FULHAM ROAD SW6 5JH · Flat | Jan 2026 | £705,000 | 68 | £10,368 | D | 81% |
46 (FLAT 2) MUNSTER ROAD SW6 4EP · Flat | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 83 | £5,783 | D | 81% |
NACOVIA HOUSE (FLAT 33) TOWNMEAD ROAD SW6 2GW · Flat | Jan 2026 | £465,000 | 72 | £6,458 | D | 81% |