HouseValuation
Home·SW6·Valuation

58, QUARRENDON STREET, SW6 3SU

Terraced·349·EPC C
Estimated value
£4,743,957

Median £13,593/m² in your area × 349 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£3,137,500Median £4,540,000£4,900,000
Estimated value: £4,743,957Last sold (Apr 2024): £4,512,500

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near SW6 3SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 QUARRENDON STREET
SW6 3SU · Terraced
Aug 2025£3,610,000314£11,497C91%
22 CHIPSTEAD STREET
SW6 3SS · Terraced
Aug 2025£4,540,000334£13,593C84%
27 QUARRENDON STREET
SW6 3ST · Terraced
Aug 2025£4,850,000343£14,140C84%
14 STOKENCHURCH STREET
SW6 3TR · Terraced
Aug 2025£4,050,000354£11,441C84%
15 CHIDDINGSTONE STREET
SW6 3TQ · Terraced
Jul 2025£4,900,000324£15,123C83%
14 CHIPSTEAD STREET
SW6 3SS · Terraced
Oct 2025£4,850,000341£14,223D83%
40 PERRYMEAD STREET
SW6 3SP · Terraced
Nov 2025£3,350,000276£12,138C81%
6 CHIDDINGSTONE STREET
SW6 3TG · Terraced
Jan 2026£3,137,500245£12,806D80%
65 CONIGER ROAD
SW6 3TB · Terraced
Oct 2025£3,600,000291£12,371C80%
55 PERRYMEAD STREET
SW6 3SN · Terraced
Sept 2025£4,750,000300£15,833E79%