HouseValuation
Home·SW6·Valuation

40, QUARRENDON STREET, SW6 3SU

Terraced·207·EPC E
Estimated value
£2,529,954

Median £12,222/m² in your area × 207 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,840,000Median £2,545,500£3,137,500
Estimated value: £2,529,954Last sold (Nov 2017): £2,650,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near SW6 3SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 BOWERDEAN STREET
SW6 3TN · Terraced
Nov 2025£2,475,000204£12,132D84%
20 ASHINGTON ROAD
SW6 3QJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£2,805,000226£12,412C83%
10 RINGMER AVENUE
SW6 5LW · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,840,000191£9,634D82%
13 SULIVAN ROAD
SW6 3DT · Terraced
Dec 2025£2,360,000213£11,080C82%
39 WALDEMAR AVENUE
SW6 5LN · Terraced
Feb 2026£2,250,000203£11,084D82%
42 ALDERVILLE ROAD
SW6 3RJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£2,545,500185£13,759C81%
6 CHIDDINGSTONE STREET
SW6 3TG · Terraced
Jan 2026£3,137,500245£12,806D80%
7 ELLERBY STREET
SW6 6EX · Terraced
Dec 2025£2,600,000188£13,830D80%
32 HARWOOD ROAD
SW6 4PH · Terraced
Nov 2025£2,200,000180£12,222D79%
18 BOWERDEAN STREET
SW6 3TW · Terraced
Dec 2025£2,777,400265£10,481D79%

Dig deeper into this address