HouseValuation
Home·SW6·Valuation

22, QUARRENDON STREET, SW6 3SU

Terraced·177·EPC F
Estimated value
£2,101,167

Median £11,871/m² in your area × 177 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,617,000Median £2,200,000£2,925,000
Estimated value: £2,101,167Last sold (Aug 2020): £2,185,000

A
Now: 30/100 (F)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 30/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 46 points.

Sales near SW6 3SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 PERRYMEAD STREET
SW6 3SN · Terraced
Oct 2025£2,925,000174£16,810D80%
10 RINGMER AVENUE
SW6 5LW · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,840,000191£9,634D79%
25 BELTRAN ROAD
SW6 3AL · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,790,000166£10,783D79%
39 WALDEMAR AVENUE
SW6 5LN · Terraced
Feb 2026£2,250,000203£11,084D79%
1 SULIVAN ROAD
SW6 3DT · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,617,000161£10,043D79%
6 CAMBRIA STREET
SW6 2EE · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,935,000163£11,871D78%
42 ALDERVILLE ROAD
SW6 3RJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£2,545,500185£13,759C78%
70 SETTRINGTON ROAD
SW6 3BA · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,675,000156£10,737D77%
7 ELLERBY STREET
SW6 6EX · Terraced
Dec 2025£2,600,000188£13,830D77%
32 HARWOOD ROAD
SW6 4PH · Terraced
Nov 2025£2,200,000180£12,222D76%

Dig deeper into this address