Estimated value
£1,637,984
Median £12,044/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,035,000Median £1,670,000£2,440,000
Estimated value: £1,637,984Last sold (May 2024): £1,675,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near SW6 3LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 STEEPLE CLOSE SW6 3LE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £1,687,500 | 135 | £12,500 | C | 86% |
23 BELTRAN ROAD SW6 3AL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £2,440,000 | 138 | £17,681 | D | 86% |
132 BISHOPS ROAD SW6 7AS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £1,260,000 | 123 | £10,244 | D | 86% |
15 CLANCARTY ROAD SW6 3AH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £1,640,000 | 120 | £13,667 | D | 86% |
55 ALLESTREE ROAD SW6 6AD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £1,035,000 | 139 | £7,446 | D | 85% |
7 SOUTH PARK MEWS SW6 3AY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £1,670,000 | 145 | £11,517 | C | 85% |
12 BELTRAN ROAD SW6 3AJ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £1,552,000 | 133 | £11,669 | D | 84% |
3 BELTRAN ROAD SW6 3AL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £1,650,000 | 137 | £12,044 | C | 84% |