HouseValuation
Home·SW6·Valuation

149, BROMPTON PARK CRESCENT, SW6 1SU

Flat·64·EPC C
Estimated value
£576,960

Median £9,015/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £595,000£785,000
Estimated value: £576,960Last sold (Jan 2021): £544,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near SW6 1SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BROADWAY MANSIONS (FLAT 1) EFFIE ROAD
SW6 1EL · Flat
Feb 2026£400,00057£7,018C90%
250 BROMPTON PARK CRESCENT
SW6 1SZ · Flat
Jan 2026£595,00066£9,015C89%
24A EUSTACE ROAD
SW6 1JD · Flat
Oct 2025£785,00068£11,544C86%
27 ALTHEA STREET
SW6 2RX · Flat
Mar 2026£600,00058£10,345C86%
ASPECT COURT (FLAT 49) LENSBURY AVENUE
SW6 2TN · Flat
Mar 2026£565,00072£7,847C86%
JIM GRIFFITHS HOUSE (FLAT 196) CLEM ATTLEE COURT
SW6 7RZ · Flat
Mar 2026£255,00068£3,750C86%
41 (FLAT 2) SEAGRAVE ROAD
SW6 1SA · Flat
Dec 2025£440,00061£7,213D85%
71 WALHAM GREEN COURT
SW6 2DQ · Flat
Feb 2026£480,00056£8,571C85%
37A VERA ROAD
SW6 6QP · Flat
Feb 2026£712,00071£10,028C85%
12B SNOWBURY ROAD
SW6 2NR · Flat
Jan 2026£725,00072£10,069C84%

Dig deeper into this address