HouseValuation
Home·SW4·Valuation

12, NARBONNE AVENUE, SW4 9JS

Terraced·178·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,635,998

Median £9,191/m² in your area × 178 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,225,000Median £1,580,000£1,930,000
Estimated value: £1,635,998Last sold (Jul 2006): £742,500

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near SW4 9JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 CAUTLEY AVENUE
SW4 9HU · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,390,000177£7,853D87%
67 NARBONNE AVENUE
SW4 9JP · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,580,000191£8,272D86%
81 ABBEVILLE ROAD
SW4 9JL · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,875,000204£9,191D85%
18 CRESCENT LANE
SW4 9PU · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,890,000187£10,107E83%
90 PARK HILL
SW4 9PB · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,280,000171£7,485D82%
147 HAMBALT ROAD
SW4 9EL · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,750,000181£9,669D82%
6 CALDERVALE ROAD
SW4 9LZ · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,930,000167£11,557D82%
37 LEPPOC ROAD
SW4 9LS · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,550,000169£9,172D80%
52 LYNETTE AVENUE
SW4 9HD · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,550,000139£11,151D79%
78 BROMFELDE ROAD
SW4 6PR · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,225,000183£6,694E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address