HouseValuation
Home·SW4·Valuation

35A, HAMBALT ROAD, SW4 9EA

Flat·79·EPC E
Estimated value
£823,338

Median £10,422/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £820,000£865,000
Estimated value: £823,338Last sold (Dec 2021): £740,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near SW4 9EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
70 BONNEVILLE GARDENS
SW4 9LE · Flat
Mar 2026£775,00086£9,012C85%
2 (FLAT 2) CALDERVALE ROAD
SW4 9LZ · Flat
Dec 2025£620,00083£7,470D85%
71 HAMBALT ROAD
SW4 9EQ · Flat
Nov 2025£850,00071£11,972D84%
31B CAUTLEY AVENUE
SW4 9HX · Flat
Aug 2025£865,00083£10,422E84%
42 (FLAT A) LESSAR AVENUE
SW4 9HQ · Flat
Oct 2025£857,00071£12,070D83%
59B PARK HILL
SW4 9NS · Flat
Oct 2025£490,00068£7,206D83%
THE ANGELL, 1 (FLAT 4) LARKHALL LANE
SW4 6RQ · Flat
Feb 2026£853,00076£11,224D82%
48 BONNEVILLE GARDENS
SW4 9LF · Flat
Aug 2025£820,00086£9,535D82%
6 (FLAT 6) WINDMILL DRIVE
SW4 9DE · Flat
Aug 2025£780,00070£11,143D82%
CUBITT HOUSE (FLAT 61) OAKLANDS ESTATE
SW4 8NF · Flat
Jan 2026£415,00072£5,764D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address