Estimated value
£775,082
Median £7,909/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£405,000Median £870,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £775,082Last sold (May 2008): £540,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near SW4 8QL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
133 CRESCENT LANE SW4 8EA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £908,000 | 127 | £7,150 | D | 85% |
4A IVELEY ROAD SW4 0EW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £915,000 | 91 | £10,055 | D | 85% |
43 CLARENCE AVENUE SW4 8LF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £555,000 | 93 | £5,968 | D | 83% |
165 FERNDALE ROAD SW4 7RU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £865,000 | 103 | £8,398 | D | 83% |
3 HANSCOMB MEWS SW4 0AD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £1,000,000 | 112 | £8,929 | C | 82% |
25 LINOM ROAD SW4 7PB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £900,000 | 111 | £8,108 | D | 81% |
3 SANDMERE ROAD SW4 7QL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £740,000 | 98 | £7,551 | C | 81% |
14 KEPLER ROAD SW4 7NR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £840,000 | 109 | £7,706 | D | 81% |
82 ST ALPHONSUS ROAD SW4 7AT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £405,000 | 96 | £4,219 | D | 80% |