HouseValuation
Home·SW4·Valuation

39, RODENHURST ROAD, SW4 8AE

Semi-detached·248·EPC D
Estimated value
£2,393,944

Median £9,653/m² in your area × 248 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,130,000Median £2,320,000£4,400,000
Estimated value: £2,393,944Last sold (Aug 2013): £1,500,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near SW4 8AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 ELMS ROAD
SW4 9EP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£2,181,600226£9,653D86%
48 RODENHURST ROAD
SW4 8AR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£4,400,000250£17,600D85%
36 TURRET GROVE
SW4 0ET · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£2,195,000214£10,257C82%
6 ORLANDO ROAD
SW4 0LF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£2,495,000214£11,659D80%
99 ELMS CRESCENT
SW4 8QF · Terraced
Aug 2025£2,425,000213£11,385D78%
HAVENVILLE POYNDERS ROAD
SW4 8PS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,130,000158£7,152D77%
23 KLEA AVENUE
SW4 9HG · Semi-detached
May 2025£2,320,000246£9,431D76%
30 CRESCENT GROVE
SW4 7AH · Terraced
Nov 2025£2,500,000266£9,398D76%
47 SHANDON ROAD
SW4 9HS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,750,000196£8,929D75%
75 ELMS CRESCENT
SW4 8QF · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,850,000194£9,536D75%

Dig deeper into this address