HouseValuation
Home·SW4·Valuation

69, FERNDALE ROAD, SW4 7RL

Terraced·152·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,506,928

Median £9,914/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,000,000Median £1,410,000£1,650,000
Estimated value: £1,506,928Last sold (Aug 2015): £1,010,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near SW4 7RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 ST ALPHONSUS ROAD
SW4 7AS · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,200,100136£8,824D86%
111 FERNDALE ROAD
SW4 7RL · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,150,000116£9,914D85%
20 DUCIE STREET
SW4 7RW · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,080,000137£7,883D84%
27 NETHERFORD ROAD
SW4 6AF · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,490,000135£11,037C81%
52 LYNETTE AVENUE
SW4 9HD · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,550,000139£11,151D80%
48 VOLTAIRE ROAD
SW4 6DL · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,650,000164£10,061C80%
11 NETHERFORD ROAD
SW4 6AF · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,415,000148£9,561D79%
3 HANSCOMB MEWS
SW4 0AD · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,000,000112£8,929C79%
10 NAVY STREET
SW4 6EZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,410,000142£9,930D79%
25 BRIARWOOD ROAD
SW4 9PJ · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,190,000150£7,933C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address