HouseValuation
Home·SW4·Valuation

39, VOLTAIRE ROAD, SW4 6DD

Flat·80·EPC E
Estimated value
£615,760

Median £7,697/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£332,500Median £640,000£853,000
Estimated value: £615,760Last sold (May 2023): £520,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near SW4 6DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE ANGELL, 1 (FLAT 4) LARKHALL LANE
SW4 6RQ · Flat
Feb 2026£853,00076£11,224D87%
37A VOLTAIRE ROAD
SW4 6DD · Flat
Jul 2025£715,00091£7,857D86%
50 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) LARKHALL RISE
SW4 6JX · Flat
Aug 2025£750,50069£10,877E84%
4 (FIRST FLOOR FLAT) CUBITT TERRACE
SW4 6AR · Flat
Feb 2026£332,50087£3,822C84%
118 (FLAT H) GAUDEN ROAD
SW4 6LU · Flat
Feb 2026£640,000102£6,275E83%
53A BROMFELDE ROAD
SW4 6PP · Flat
Oct 2025£585,00076£7,697D83%
33A EDGELEY ROAD
SW4 6ES · Flat
Dec 2025£725,00070£10,357C82%
40 (FLAT 3) GAUDEN ROAD
SW4 6LT · Flat
Dec 2025£425,00060£7,083E82%
120A CLAPHAM MANOR STREET
SW4 6ED · Flat
Dec 2025£460,00087£5,287C81%
CUBITT HOUSE (FLAT 61) OAKLANDS ESTATE
SW4 8NF · Flat
Jan 2026£415,00072£5,764D81%

Dig deeper into this address