HouseValuation
Home·SW4·Valuation

4A, LAMBOURN ROAD, SW4 0LY

Flat·34·EPC C
Estimated value
£425,000

Median £12,500/m² in your area × 34 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £362,500£770,000
Estimated value: £425,000Last sold (Jun 2014): £389,950

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near SW4 0LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 (FLAT 14) OLD TOWN
SW4 0JT · Flat
Mar 2026£595,00036£16,528C91%
7 (FLAT 20) OLD TOWN
SW4 0JT · Flat
Jul 2025£615,00036£17,083C83%
7 (FLAT 17) OLD TOWN
SW4 0JT · Flat
Jul 2025£770,00036£21,389C83%
DENMARK LODGE (FLAT 2) CRESCENT GROVE
SW4 7AG · Flat
Dec 2025£265,00033£8,030C83%
226 RODENHURST ROAD
SW4 8AL · Flat
Mar 2026£160,00039£4,103D83%
15 (FLAT 15) ABBEVILLE ROAD
SW4 9LA · Flat
Nov 2025£315,00029£10,862C82%
129B BEDFORD ROAD
SW4 7RA · Flat
Nov 2025£289,00032£9,031C82%
15 (FLAT 6) ABBEVILLE ROAD
SW4 9LA · Flat
Oct 2025£295,00029£10,172C81%
CLAPHAM MANOR COURT (FLAT 7) CLAPHAM MANOR STREET
SW4 6DY · Flat
Sept 2025£362,50029£12,500C80%
7 (FLAT 18) OLD TOWN
SW4 0JT · Flat
Mar 2025£600,00036£16,667C80%

Dig deeper into this address