HouseValuation
Home·SW4·Valuation

12, LAMBOURN ROAD, SW4 0LY

Flat·92·EPC C
Estimated value
£608,764

Median £6,617/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £648,500£865,000
Estimated value: £608,764Last sold (Sept 2006): £327,500

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near SW4 0LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 LAMBOURN ROAD
SW4 0LY · Flat
Oct 2025£430,00099£4,343C92%
95 CEDARS ROAD
SW4 0PW · Flat
Mar 2026£470,00082£5,732C91%
16B (FLAT 1) ORLANDO ROAD
SW4 0LF · Flat
Dec 2025£704,00081£8,691C88%
21 CEDARS ROAD
SW4 0PN · Flat
Dec 2025£465,00084£5,536C88%
20 VENN STREET
SW4 0AT · Flat
Dec 2025£710,00094£7,553C88%
15 FLORIS PLACE
SW4 0HH · Flat
Dec 2025£865,00083£10,422C88%
150 (FLAT 2) VICTORIA RISE
SW4 0NW · Flat
Nov 2025£648,50098£6,617C87%
70 BONNEVILLE GARDENS
SW4 9LE · Flat
Mar 2026£775,00086£9,012C86%
60 CEDARS ROAD
SW4 0QB · Flat
Oct 2025£470,00083£5,663C86%
LATITUDE, 130 (FLAT 211) CLAPHAM COMMON SOUTH SIDE
SW4 9DX · Flat
Feb 2026£425,000104£4,087C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address