Estimated value
£588,546
Median £9,342/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£337,500Median £600,000£915,000
Estimated value: £588,546Last sold (Oct 2017): £620,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near SW4 0EW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4A IVELEY ROAD SW4 0EW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £915,000 | 91 | £10,055 | D | 84% |
21 BRITANNIA CLOSE SW4 7NN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 62 | £8,871 | C | 82% |
9 NORTH STREET SW4 0HN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £710,000 | 76 | £9,342 | D | 80% |
25C ABBEVILLE ROAD SW4 9LA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £628,000 | 62 | £10,129 | D | 80% |
101 EDGELEY ROAD SW4 6HD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £540,000 | 71 | £7,606 | D | 79% |
74D THE CHASE SW4 0NG · Flat | Nov 2025 | £600,000 | 58 | £10,345 | D | 75% |
48A CLAPHAM COMMON NORTH SIDE SW4 0AB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £387,000 | 58 | £6,672 | C | 75% |
THE LODGE, 66 MCCALL CLOSE SW4 6PU · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £710,000 | 64 | £11,094 | C | 74% |
HAWKESWORTH HOUSE (FLAT 7) OAKLANDS ESTATE SW4 8NA · Flat | Mar 2026 | £337,500 | 57 | £5,921 | D | 74% |