HouseValuation
Home·SW4·Valuation

38, RECTORY GROVE, SW4 0EB

Terraced·168·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,606,248

Median £9,561/m² in your area × 168 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,280,000Median £1,580,000£2,525,000
Estimated value: £1,606,248Last sold (Jul 2024): £1,475,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near SW4 0EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 CAUTLEY AVENUE
SW4 9HU · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,390,000177£7,853D85%
67 NARBONNE AVENUE
SW4 9JP · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,580,000191£8,272D84%
99 THE CHASE
SW4 0NR · Terraced
Jun 2025£2,525,000193£13,083D83%
11 NETHERFORD ROAD
SW4 6AF · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,415,000148£9,561D82%
35 LILLIESHALL ROAD
SW4 0LN · Terraced
Jun 2025£2,300,000170£13,529D82%
29 ROZEL ROAD
SW4 0EY · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,450,000182£7,967C81%
5 HANNINGTON ROAD
SW4 0NA · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,782,000177£10,068C80%
90 PARK HILL
SW4 9PB · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,280,000171£7,485D80%
53 GRAFTON SQUARE
SW4 0DU · Terraced
Mar 2025£1,560,000188£8,298D80%
147 HAMBALT ROAD
SW4 9EL · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,750,000181£9,669D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address