HouseValuation
Home·SW4·Valuation

83, RECTORY GROVE, SW4 0DR

Terraced·182·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,672,762

Median £9,191/m² in your area × 182 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,280,000Median £1,782,000£2,525,000
Estimated value: £1,672,762Last sold (Oct 2013): £1,325,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SW4 0DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 CAUTLEY AVENUE
SW4 9HU · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,390,000177£7,853D85%
67 NARBONNE AVENUE
SW4 9JP · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,580,000191£8,272D84%
81 ABBEVILLE ROAD
SW4 9JL · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,875,000204£9,191D83%
99 THE CHASE
SW4 0NR · Terraced
Jun 2025£2,525,000193£13,083D83%
35 LILLIESHALL ROAD
SW4 0LN · Terraced
Jun 2025£2,300,000170£13,529D82%
75 ELMS CRESCENT
SW4 8QF · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,850,000194£9,536D82%
26 FRANCONIA ROAD
SW4 9ND · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,660,000207£8,019D81%
29 ROZEL ROAD
SW4 0EY · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,450,000182£7,967C81%
5 HANNINGTON ROAD
SW4 0NA · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,782,000177£10,068C80%
90 PARK HILL
SW4 9PB · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,280,000171£7,485D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address