HouseValuation
Home·SW4·Valuation

41, GRAFTON SQUARE, SW4 0DB

Terraced·243·EPC D
Estimated value
£2,492,451

Median £10,257/m² in your area × 243 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,660,000Median £2,425,000£3,800,000
Estimated value: £2,492,451Last sold (Apr 2021): £2,100,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near SW4 0DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 CRESCENT GROVE
SW4 7AH · Terraced
Nov 2025£2,500,000266£9,398D82%
26 FRANCONIA ROAD
SW4 9ND · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,660,000207£8,019D81%
36 TURRET GROVE
SW4 0ET · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£2,195,000214£10,257C81%
8 THE CHASE
SW4 0NH · Terraced
Mar 2025£2,760,000220£12,545D80%
29 THE CHASE
SW4 0NP · Terraced
Oct 2025£3,800,000301£12,625D80%
51 ELMS ROAD
SW4 9EP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£2,181,600226£9,653D80%
76 CRESCENT LANE
SW4 9PL · Terraced
Sept 2025£2,205,692237£9,307D80%
27 CHELSHAM ROAD
SW4 6NR · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,800,000223£8,072D79%
99 ELMS CRESCENT
SW4 8QF · Terraced
Aug 2025£2,425,000213£11,385D79%
6 ORLANDO ROAD
SW4 0LF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£2,495,000214£11,659D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address