HouseValuation
Home·SW3·Valuation

33, EGERTON CRESCENT, SW3 2EB

Terraced·350·EPC E
Estimated value
£8,715,350

Median £24,901/m² in your area × 350 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£3,450,000Median £6,850,000£9,100,000
Estimated value: £8,715,350Last sold (Jan 1996): £1,525,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near SW3 2EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 CHEYNE ROW
SW3 5HL · Terraced
May 2025£6,200,000343£18,076E77%
29 CARLYLE SQUARE
SW3 6HA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£8,700,000301£28,904E76%
17 GLEBE PLACE
SW3 5LD · Terraced
Feb 2026£8,000,000288£27,778D76%
100 OAKLEY STREET
SW3 5NR · Terraced
Jul 2025£6,425,000327£19,648D75%
12 SHAWFIELD STREET
SW3 4BD · Terraced
Feb 2026£3,450,000181£19,061E73%
42 OVINGTON SQUARE
SW3 1LR · Terraced
Nov 2024£6,850,000402£17,040E73%
55 CHELSEA SQUARE
SW3 6LH · Terraced
Jun 2025£9,100,000437£20,824E72%
7 ALEXANDER SQUARE
SW3 2AY · Terraced
Mar 2025£7,750,000289£26,817D71%
18 HALSEY STREET
SW3 2QH · Terraced
Oct 2025£5,500,000208£26,442D71%
54 CHELSEA PARK GARDENS
SW3 6AD · Terraced
Sept 2025£6,300,000253£24,901D71%

Dig deeper into this address