Estimated value
£1,066,413
Median £6,707/m² in your area × 159 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£510,000Median £945,000£1,184,700
Estimated value: £1,066,413Last sold (Aug 2020): £801,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near SW20 9LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
57 FAIRWAY SW20 9DN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £1,180,000 | 158 | £7,468 | C | 90% |
80 BUCKLEIGH AVENUE SW20 9JZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £510,000 | 152 | £3,355 | C | 88% |
71 THE QUADRANT SW20 8SW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £1,184,700 | 142 | £8,343 | C | 85% |
10 OAKWAY SW20 9JE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £870,000 | 134 | £6,493 | C | 85% |
10 BOTSFORD ROAD SW20 9NP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £920,000 | 138 | £6,667 | C | 85% |
96 PARKWAY SW20 9HG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £1,100,000 | 164 | £6,707 | D | 82% |
19 MEADWAY SW20 9HY · Terraced | May 2025 | £945,000 | 161 | £5,870 | C | 82% |
38 AYLWARD ROAD SW20 9AF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £950,000 | 126 | £7,540 | C | 82% |
17 GREENWAY SW20 9BQ · Terraced | May 2025 | £905,000 | 136 | £6,654 | C | 82% |