HouseValuation
Home·SW20·Valuation

4, BLENHEIM ROAD, SW20 9BB

Detached·386·EPC D
Estimated value
£3,973,484

Median £10,294/m² in your area × 386 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£670,000Median £2,850,000£5,400,000
Estimated value: £3,973,484Last sold (Dec 2025): £1,577,500

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near SW20 9BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE LODGE, 360 MARTIN WAY
SW20 9BS · Detached
Feb 2026£670,000 - - - 75%
31C ARTERBERRY ROAD
SW20 8AG · Detached
Feb 2025£4,110,000340£12,088D74%
36 DRAX AVENUE
SW20 0EJ · Detached
Sept 2025£5,400,000424£12,736B74%
17 PRESTON ROAD
SW20 0SS · Detached
Dec 2024£4,100,000385£10,649C70%
34 COPSE HILL
SW20 0HG · Detached
Dec 2024£3,500,000340£10,294C70%
82 COPSE HILL
SW20 0EF · Detached
Sept 2025£2,600,000220£11,818D68%
7 MELVILLE AVENUE
SW20 0NS · Detached
Dec 2024£2,850,000282£10,106D67%
146 GRAND DRIVE
SW20 9EA · Detached
May 2025£1,400,000197£7,107E67%
2 HADLEIGH CLOSE
SW20 9AW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£745,00084£8,869D66%
82 PARKWAY
SW20 9HG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£935,000157£5,955D65%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address