HouseValuation
Home·SW20·Valuation

149, COPSE HILL, SW20 0SU

Semi-detached·197·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,565,362

Median £7,946/m² in your area × 197 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£650,000Median £1,605,000£2,100,000
Estimated value: £1,565,362Last sold (May 2022): £1,585,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near SW20 0SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 LAUREL ROAD
SW20 0PR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,497,000213£7,028E85%
140 COOMBE LANE
SW20 0BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£1,700,000251£6,773E84%
146 COOMBE LANE
SW20 0BA · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£1,605,000202£7,946E80%
37 HOLLAND AVENUE
SW20 0RN · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£650,000184£3,533E80%
12 DUNMORE ROAD
SW20 8TN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,600,000170£9,412E79%
13 DURHAM ROAD
SW20 0QH · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£2,100,000184£11,413D79%
47A COTTENHAM PARK ROAD
SW20 0SB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£1,860,000243£7,654C79%
6 HOLLAND AVENUE
SW20 0RN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,525,000191£7,984C79%
11 PARKWAY
SW20 9HE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£915,000171£5,351D78%
11 PRESTON ROAD
SW20 0SS · Detached
Nov 2025£1,750,000172£10,174F78%