Estimated value
£619,242
Median £7,939/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£492,000Median £590,000£687,500
Estimated value: £619,242Last sold (May 2008): £390,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near SW2 5QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
54A STRATHLEVEN ROAD SW2 5LA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £605,000 | 67 | £9,030 | D | 87% |
9 MERREDENE STREET SW2 2AQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £687,500 | 81 | £8,488 | D | 86% |
90 DUMBARTON ROAD SW2 5LU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £535,000 | 64 | £8,359 | D | 85% |
52 VIBART GARDENS SW2 3RJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £620,000 | 88 | £7,045 | C | 82% |
187 BARCOMBE AVENUE SW2 3BH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £492,000 | 86 | £5,721 | E | 79% |
110 UPPER TULSE HILL SW2 2RR · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £579,564 | 73 | £7,939 | D | 79% |
246 BARCOMBE AVENUE SW2 3BE · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £650,000 | 88 | £7,386 | D | 78% |
75B SUDBOURNE ROAD SW2 5AF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £520,000 | 62 | £8,387 | C | 78% |
3 ARBORFIELD CLOSE SW2 3NX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £544,000 | 73 | £7,452 | C | 77% |