HouseValuation
Home·SW2·Valuation

45A, STRATHLEVEN ROAD, SW2 5JS

Flat·66·EPC D
Estimated value
£505,956

Median £7,666/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £537,000£755,000
Estimated value: £505,956Last sold (Jun 2022): £715,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near SW2 5JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
164 ACRE LANE
SW2 5UL · Flat
Feb 2026£385,00061£6,311D90%
60 LAMBERT ROAD
SW2 5BH · Flat
Jan 2026£730,00065£11,231D89%
26C JELF ROAD
SW2 1BJ · Flat
Feb 2026£537,00069£7,783D85%
ROSSLYN HOUSE (FLAT 6) RUSHCROFT ROAD
SW2 1LG · Flat
Feb 2026£425,00063£6,746D85%
83 (FLAT A) KIRKSTALL ROAD
SW2 4HE · Flat
Feb 2026£557,82571£7,857D85%
37 (FLAT 3) SALTOUN ROAD
SW2 1EN · Flat
Feb 2026£195,00058£3,362D85%
17 - 19 (FLAT 2) KELLETT ROAD
SW2 1DX · Flat
Jan 2026£420,00063£6,667D84%
10 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) DUMBARTON ROAD
SW2 5LU · Flat
Aug 2025£574,97575£7,666D84%
16 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT AT) BAYTREE ROAD
SW2 5RP · Flat
Aug 2025£755,00069£10,942D84%
10A WINGFORD ROAD
SW2 4DS · Flat
Jan 2026£505,00069£7,319D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address