HouseValuation
Home·SW2·Valuation

33, SUDBOURNE ROAD, SW2 5AE

Terraced·157·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,139,192

Median £7,256/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£840,000Median £1,127,000£1,350,000
Estimated value: £1,139,192Last sold (Feb 2025): £1,050,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near SW2 5AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
61 SUDBOURNE ROAD
SW2 5AF · Terraced
Jan 2026£990,000176£5,625D86%
19 ASHMERE GROVE
SW2 5UH · Terraced
Aug 2025£840,000139£6,043E85%
10 TRINITY RISE
SW2 2QR · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,030,000147£7,007D82%
29 BAYTREE ROAD
SW2 5RR · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,200,000147£8,163D81%
12 RAEBURN STREET
SW2 5QU · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,350,000146£9,247D80%
46 APPACH ROAD
SW2 2LB · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,077,777152£7,091D80%
27 AMESBURY AVENUE
SW2 3AE · Terraced
Mar 2026£915,000122£7,500E80%
4 SOLON ROAD
SW2 5UY · Terraced
Jun 2025£1,127,000134£8,410D80%
10 PORDEN ROAD
SW2 5RT · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,130,000162£6,975C80%
46 HOLMEWOOD GARDENS
SW2 3NA · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,190,000164£7,256D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address