Estimated value
£568,750
Median £8,750/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£10,000Median £525,000£1,050,000
Estimated value: £568,750Last sold (Mar 2016): £1,489,024
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Sales near SW2 4SD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ROSEBERY MEWS (UNIT 1) ROSEBERY ROAD SW2 4DQ · Other | May 2025 | £1,050,000 | 60 | £17,500 | C | 82% |
ROSEBERY MEWS (UNIT 2) ROSEBERY ROAD SW2 4DQ · Other | May 2025 | £550,000 | 60 | £9,167 | C | 82% |
ROSEBERY MEWS (UNIT 4) ROSEBERY ROAD SW2 4DQ · Other | May 2025 | £750,000 | 60 | £12,500 | C | 82% |
ROSEBERY MEWS (UNIT 5) ROSEBERY ROAD SW2 4DQ · Other | May 2025 | £575,000 | 60 | £9,583 | C | 82% |
ROSEBERY MEWS (UNIT 3) ROSEBERY ROAD SW2 4DQ · Other | May 2025 | £525,000 | 60 | £8,750 | C | 82% |
10 RALEIGH GARDENS SW2 1AD · Other | Mar 2026 | £10,000 | 81 | £123 | C | 80% |
12A CORNER FIELDE SW2 4TH · Flat | Mar 2026 | £420,000 | 67 | £6,269 | C | 79% |
PULLMAN COURT (FLAT 151) STREATHAM HILL SW2 4SY · Flat | Feb 2026 | £363,000 | 56 | £6,482 | C | 78% |
WAVERTREE COURT (FLAT 5) STREATHAM HILL SW2 4TL · Flat | Dec 2025 | £315,000 | 59 | £5,339 | C | 76% |