Estimated value
£331,229
Median £7,703/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £340,000£1,475,000
Estimated value: £331,229Last sold (Apr 2014): £590,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near SW2 4PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WAVERTREE COURT (FLAT 65) STREATHAM HILL SW2 4TW · Flat | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 37 | £7,703 | C | 78% |
BEAUMONT COURT, 5 (FLAT 12) STREATHAM PLACE SW2 4PY · Flat | Oct 2025 | £142,500 | 47 | £3,032 | D | 77% |
6 (APARTMENT 15) GAUMONT PLACE SW2 4GD · Flat | Mar 2026 | £365,000 | 39 | £9,359 | B | 76% |
79 NEW PARK ROAD SW2 4EW · Flat | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 47 | £7,234 | D | 74% |
DUMBARTON COURT (FLAT 69) BRIXTON HILL SW2 5LW · Flat | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 47 | £6,170 | C | 73% |
35 (FLAT 27) STREATHAM PLACE SW2 4AQ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £135,000 | 48 | £2,813 | C | 73% |
WAVERTREE COURT (FLAT 81) STREATHAM HILL SW2 4TW · Flat | Jul 2025 | £385,500 | 37 | £10,419 | C | 72% |
BLADES LODGE, 12 (FLAT 2) BRISTOWE CLOSE SW2 2YB · Flat | Jan 2026 | £540,000 | 42 | £12,857 | C | 72% |
1B (FLAT 3) MONTRELL ROAD SW2 4QD · Flat | Jul 2025 | £175,000 | 38 | £4,605 | C | 72% |
3 BANKTON ROAD SW2 1BP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £1,475,000 | 39 | £37,821 | D | 71% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address