HouseValuation
Home·SW2·Valuation

191, STERNHOLD AVENUE, SW2 4PG

Flat·90·EPC C
Estimated value
£559,800

Median £6,220/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £510,000£767,500
Estimated value: £559,800Last sold (Sept 2011): £392,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near SW2 4PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
KINTYRE COURT, 41 (FLAT 19) NEW PARK ROAD
SW2 4DY · Flat
Jan 2026£240,00077£3,117C89%
25 (FLAT 5) NEW PARK ROAD
SW2 4DU · Flat
Feb 2026£460,00078£5,897B87%
114 KINGSWOOD ROAD
SW2 4JL · Flat
Feb 2026£510,00082£6,220D86%
3 (APARTMENT 15) GAUMONT PLACE
SW2 4FZ · Flat
Jan 2026£450,00082£5,488B86%
181 STERNHOLD AVENUE
SW2 4PF · Flat
Oct 2025£759,50095£7,995C86%
18 (FLAT A) ASHMERE GROVE
SW2 5UJ · Flat
Mar 2026£575,00093£6,183C86%
12A CORNER FIELDE
SW2 4TH · Flat
Mar 2026£420,00067£6,269C85%
KINTYRE COURT, 41 (FLAT 33) NEW PARK ROAD
SW2 4DY · Flat
Aug 2025£425,50077£5,526C84%
37 SALFORD ROAD
SW2 4BL · Flat
Aug 2025£767,50085£9,029C84%
10 TENHAM AVENUE
SW2 4XR · Flat
Feb 2026£705,00076£9,276C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address