Estimated value
£375,984
Median £5,968/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£252,000Median £363,000£557,825
Estimated value: £375,984Last sold (Aug 2025): £372,500
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near SW2 4BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12A CORNER FIELDE SW2 4TH · Flat | Mar 2026 | £420,000 | 67 | £6,269 | C | 91% |
PULLMAN COURT (FLAT 151) STREATHAM HILL SW2 4SY · Flat | Feb 2026 | £363,000 | 56 | £6,482 | C | 90% |
WAVERTREE COURT (FLAT 5) STREATHAM HILL SW2 4TL · Flat | Dec 2025 | £315,000 | 59 | £5,339 | C | 88% |
WAVERTREE COURT (FLAT 25) STREATHAM HILL SW2 4TL · Flat | Nov 2025 | £340,000 | 59 | £5,763 | C | 87% |
83 (FLAT A) KIRKSTALL ROAD SW2 4HE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £557,825 | 71 | £7,857 | D | 87% |
PULLMAN COURT (FLAT 14) STREATHAM HILL SW2 4SR · Flat | Nov 2025 | £275,000 | 56 | £4,911 | C | 87% |
WAVERTREE COURT (FLAT 7) STREATHAM HILL SW2 4TL · Flat | Oct 2025 | £295,000 | 59 | £5,000 | C | 86% |
PERRY HOUSE (FLAT 12) TIERNEY ROAD SW2 4QU · Flat | Oct 2025 | £370,000 | 62 | £5,968 | C | 86% |